Parade Lineup PDF Print E-mail

1st Division - Ludlow St.
(from Walnut to Market / Ludlow to Hazard

1

Summit Hill Police

 

 

 

 

2

Grand Marshall - John Majez

 

 

 

 

3

Summit Hill American Legion Post 316

 

 

 

 

4

Summit Hill Legion Auxiliary Post 316

 

 

 

 

5

Poppy Queen 2018

 

 

 

 

6

American Legion 30th District Commander

 

 

 

 

7

Summit Hill Sons of the American Legion

 

 

 

 

8

Summit Hill Mayor Paul McArdle

 

 

 

 

9

Summit Hill Historical Society

 

 

 

 

10

Summit Hill Water Authority

 

 

 

 

11

Summit Hill Heritage Center

 

 

 

 

12

Panther Valley Marching Band

 

 

 

 

13

Panther Valley Cheerleaders

 

 

 

 

14

Panther Valley JROTC

 

 

 

 

15

Carbon County Commissioner William O'Gurek

 

 

 

 

16

Summit Hill Hootenanny

 

 

 

 

17

Anthracite Little League

 

 

 

 

18

Summit Hill Girls Softball

 

 

 

 

19

Hope of Christ Presbyterian Church

 

 

 

 

20

Shining Stars Pre-school

 

 

 

 

21

Summit Hill Fire Company

 

 

 

 

15-21 line up on Market Street - Ludlow to White St.

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Division - Ludlow St.
(from Market to Chestnut)

 

1

Civil War Unit Co. K 81st PA Volunteers

2

Coaldale VFW

3

Coaldale VFW Auxiliary

4

Coaldale Legion

5

Blue Eagle Drum and Bugle

6

Carbon County Navy Club

7

PA National Guard - Hometown

8

Storm All Star Cheerleaders

9

Panther Valley Youth Soccer

10

Grace Community Church VBS

11

St. Luke's Healthstar Van

12

Mauch Chunk Coffee

13

Jeff Reigel - 1979 Pierce Fire Truck

14

THE DANCE FACTORY

15

Sgt. Nick Heist & Co. Army Jeep

16

Cairngorm Pipes and Drums

17

New Columbus Fire Company

18

East Penn Fire Company

19

Tamaqua Rescue Squad

20

Citizen's Fire Company

21

Bomanstown Fire Company

22

Franklin Township Fire Company

 

2nd Division - Ludlow St.
(from Market to Chestnut)

 

1

Schuylkill - Carbon Marine Corp League

2

Nolan Ritchie Stay Afloat Foundation

3

Carbon County Sheriff's Dept.

4

Representative Jerry Knowles

5

Jim Thorpe A.O.H

6

Jim Thorpe High School Marching Band

7

Yuengling Beer Wagon

8

Heisler's Milk Wagon

9

PA Outdoor Veterans, Inc.

10

Parade collection - PV Cheerleaders

11

Dance Explosion

12

Parents Against Bullying / Children Against Bullying

13

PA National Guard - Lehighton

14

Northeast Variety Band

15

Carbon County Commissioner Wayne Nothstein

16

Lehighton Fire Department

17

Lehighton Ambulance

18

Lansford Ambulance

19

Lansford Fire Company

20

Nesquehoning Fire Company

21

Nesquehoning Ambulance

22

Mahoning Valley Ambulance

23

Mahoning Valley Fire Company

4th Division - Ludlow St.
(from Chestnut to Oak)

 

1

Lansford American Legion

2

Lansford American Legion Auxiliary

3

Panther Valley Riders

4

Lansford Amvets

5

Lansford Mayor Jim Romankow

6

Lansford Police

7

Lansford Girl Scouts and Brownies

8

Lansford Boy Scouts

9

Cub Pack 765 PV

10

Clay and Tom

11

Carbon County United Way

12

Carbon County Performing Arts

13

Stanley Zabo - Antique Cars

14

Shenandoah High School Marching Band

15

JT Farms

16

Coaldale Ambulance

17

Coaldale Fire Company

18

Hauto Fire Company

19

Hometown Fire Company

20

Tamaqua Ambulance

21

Laurel Fire Company

22

Weatherly Ambulance

23

New Engand Fire Company / Walker Township

24

Albrightsville Fire Company