Parade Lineup PDF Print E-mail

1st Division - Ludlow St. (from Walnut to Market / Ludlow to Hazard

1

Summit Hill Police

 

 

 

 

2

Grand Marshall - Bernie Markey

 

 

 

 

3

Summit Hill American Legion Post 316

 

 

 

 

4

Summit Hill Legion Auxiliary Post 316

 

 

 

 

5

Poppy Queen 2017

 

 

 

 

6

American Legion 30th District Commander

 

 

 

 

7

Summit Hill Sons of the American Legion

 

 

 

 

8

Summit Hill Mayor Paul McArdle

 

 

 

 

9

Summit Hill Historical Society

 

 

 

 

10

Summit Hill Water Authority

 

 

 

 

11

Summit Hill Heritage Center

 

 

 

 

12

Panther Valley Marching Band

 

 

 

 

13

Panther Valley Cheerleaders

 

 

 

 

14

Panther Valley JROTC

 

 

 

 

15

Carbon County Commissioner William O'Gurek

 

 

 

 

16

Summit Hill Hootenanny

 

 

 

 

17

Anthracite Little League

 

 

 

 

18

Summit Hill Girls Softball

 

 

 

 

19

Hope of Christ Presbyterian Church

 

 

 

 

20

Winnie the Pooh Pre-school

 

 

 

 

21

St. Gabriel's Italian Club

 

 

 

 

22

Summit Hill Fire Company

 

 

 

 

 

15-21 line up on Market Street - Ludlow to White St.

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Division - Ludlow St. (from Market to Chestnut)

1

Schuylkill - Carbon Marine Corp League

2

Nolan Ritchie Stay Afloat Foundation

3

Carbon County Sheriff's Dept.

4

Jim Thorpe A.O.H

5

Jim Thorpe High School Marching Band

6

Yuengling Beer Wagon

7

Heisler's Milk Wagon

8

PA Outdoor Veterans, Inc.

9

Parade collection - PV Cheerleaders

10

Dance Explosion

11

Parents Against Bullying / Children Against Bullying

12

PA National Guard - Lehighton

13

Northeast Variety Band

14

Carbon County Commissioner Wayne Nothstein

15

Lehighton Fire Department

16

Lehighton Ambulance

17

Lansford Ambulance

18

Lansford Fire Company

19

Nesquehoning Fire Company

20

Nesquehoning Ambulance

21

Mahoning Valley Ambulance

22

Mahoning Valley Fire Company

 

3rd Division - Ludlow St. (from Market to Chestnut)

1

Civil War Unit Co. 81st PA Volunteers

2

Coaldale VFW

3

Coaldale VFW Auxiliary

4

Coaldale Legion

5

Blue Eagle Drum and Bugle

6

Carbon County Navy Club

7

PA National Guard - Hometown

8

Storm All Star Cheerleaders

9

Panther Valley Youth Soccer

10

Grace Community Church VBS

11

St. Luke's Healthstar Van

12

Mauch Chunk Coffee

13

Jeff Reigel - 1979 Pierce Fire Truck

14

The Dance Factory

15

Sgt. Nick Heist & Co. Army Jeep

16

Galena String Band

17

New Columbus Fire Company

18

East Penn Fire Company

19

Tamaqua Rescue Squad

20

Citizen's Fire Company

21

Bomanstown Fire Company

22

Franklin Township Fire Company

 

4th Division - Ludlow St. (from Chestnut to Oak)

1

Lansford American Legion

2

Lansford American Legion Auxiliary

3

Panther Valley Riders

4

Lansford Amvets

5

Lansford Mayor Jim Romankow

6

Lansford Police

7

Lansford Girl Scouts and Brownies

8

Penn's Peak Radio

9

Carbon County United Way

10

Carbon County Performing Arts

11

Stanley Zabo - Antique Cars

12

Marian Catholic Marching Band

13

JT Farms

14

Coaldale Ambulance

15

Coaldale Fire Company

16

Hauto Fire Company

17

Hometown Fire Company

18

Tamaqua Ambulance

19

Laurel Fire Company

20

Weatherly Ambulance

21

New Engand Fire Company / Walker Township

22

Albrightsville Fire Company